Is Chocolate Raw Chai 50pct, 1.7 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew nuts
- coconut flakes
- coconut palm sugar cacao butter
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cacao Beans, Coconut Palm Sugar Cacao Butter, Coconut Flakes, Cashew Nuts, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Organic
Check Chocolate Raw Chai 50pct, 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Raw Chai 50pct, 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Raw Chai 50pct, 1.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
AmazonThrive MarketWhole Foods
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


