Is CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. COATED M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER. CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE, COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Signature Select Chocolate Flavored Ice Cream With Chocolatey Fudge Sundae Swirl Cups, Chocolate
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


