No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful