Is CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Contains less than 2% of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt.
Check CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM & DUTCH COCOA, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


