Is Chocolate & Roasted Peanut Cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, Semi-sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, dextrose, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugars (sugar, fancy molasses), Butter (milk), Peanuts, Peanut butter (peanuts, sugar), Peanut flour, Liquid whole egg, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Salt, Almond butter, Cashew butter (cashews, sunflower oil), Macadamia nuts, Pecans

Check Chocolate & Roasted Peanut Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich