Is Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithine), Vanillin, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax
Check Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Chocolate Rocks – Rock Candy – Rock Chocolate Candy - Coated Rock Candy – Bulk Candy – 2.2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


