Is Chocolate Rogalach Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Gluten), chocolate spread (sugar, cocoa powder, Soya, vegetable oil, salt, rice flour, flavouring), cocoa powder, sugar, margarine, Eggs, water, Soya Milk, yeast, salt, vanilla flavouring
Check Chocolate Rogalach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Rogalach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
ChocolateSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSandwichBaking


