Is CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PLANT BASED COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT BLEND (WATER, COCONUT CREAM), CANE SUGAR, NON-DAIRY CARAMEL VARIEGATE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, PECTIN), COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DEXTROSE, DUTCHED COCOA, PEA PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PLANT BASED COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PLANT BASED COCONUT NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go