Is CHOCOLATE SANTANDER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE BAR, SUNSET BANANA, SUNSET BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, PIECES OF DRIED BANANA (10%), NATURAL FLAVOURINGS (BANANA AND VANILLA) AND EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN (NOT PRODUCED USING BIOTECHNOLOGY)). CACAO 53% MINIMUM.
Check CHOCOLATE SANTANDER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE BAR, SUNSET BANANA, SUNSET BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SANTANDER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE BAR, SUNSET BANANA, SUNSET BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


