Is Chocolate Satin Mini Pies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- butter
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, eggs, water, soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, milk, butter, cream, salt, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, powdered sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chip, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, high fructose corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, palm oil, sodium caseinate, nonfat milk, skim milk, salt, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carrageenan, maltodextrin, dextrin, natural flavors, guar gum, vitamin D3
Check Chocolate Satin Mini Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Satin Mini Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


