Is Chocolate Satin Mini Pies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • natural and artificial flavors

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, eggs, water, soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, milk, butter, cream, salt, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, powdered sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chip, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, high fructose corn syrup, natural and artificial flavors, palm oil, sodium caseinate, nonfat milk, skim milk, salt, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, mono and diglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, carrageenan, maltodextrin, dextrin, natural flavors, guar gum, vitamin D3

Check Chocolate Satin Mini Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Chocolate Satin Mini Pies | Spoonful