Is CHOCOLATE SATIN WHOLE PIES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE SATIN WHOLE PIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SATIN WHOLE PIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Slice


