Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolate Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert sugar solution, partially inverted refiners syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder (7%).

Check Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping
Egg Free? Chocolate Sauce | Spoonful