Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CRISP PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashew butter
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut nectar
organic cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER.
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CRISP PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CRISP PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


