Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BREAKFAST GRADE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (SALTED; MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT DESSERT SAUCE, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


