Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT MEGA BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein powder
- almond butter
almond protein powder
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DATES, 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMOND BUTTER, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, HONEY, COCOA, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT MEGA BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT MEGA BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SEA SALT MEGA BARS, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


