Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


