Is CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


