Is Chocolate Seasonal Celebration Cake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Cake (sugar, enriched unbleachad wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable shortening [palm oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60], eggs, cocoa alkali processed, expeller pressed soybean oil, wheat starch, water, skim milk, invert sugar, leavening [baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, mono calcium phosphate]. mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, salt, carbohydrate gum. guar gum, xanthan gum, defatted soy flour, soy lecithin, enzyme), Vanilla Frosting (powdered sugar [sugar, cornstarch], palm shortening [palm oil], butter [sweet cream], natural flavor, sea salt). Chocolate Buttercream (powdered sugar [sugar, cornstarch], palm shortening [palm oil], butter [sweet cream], cocoa powder, natural flavor, sea salt), Food Coloring (natural flavor, vegetable glycerin, natural plant extractivas, beat, annatto, citric acid, soy lecithin).
Check Chocolate Seasonal Celebration Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Seasonal Celebration Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


