Is Mrs Rogers Pudding Mix Chocolate Self Saucing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 170
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pudding Mix (Wheat, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (6%), Baking Powder (Raisin Agents (500, 450, 341), Cornflour, Mineral Salt (170)), Natural Flavour), Sauce Mix (Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (13%), Cornflour)
Check Mrs Rogers Pudding Mix Chocolate Self Saucing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Rogers Pudding Mix Chocolate Self Saucing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Unknown · Powder


