Is KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich double-chocolate flavor with a dense, thick and creamy, fudgy texture; often described as moist. Common uses include slicing for dessert, serving warm with ice cream, and bringing to potlucks. Reviewers frequently note consistent baking results, pronounced chocolate intensity, and crowd-pleasing portion sizes and straightforward preparation instructions overall at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Stabilized Rice Bran With Germ), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor

Check KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious 🥰

These are fantastic. So fudgy and delicious! I freeze extras wrapped individually- they’re great cold too!

pantry stapletastysweet
K Craig
K CraigJul 12, 2023

Where to buy

KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking