Is Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit Pescatarian?

Description
Blueberry muffin mix yields moist, tender muffins with pronounced blueberry bursts and a lightly sweet, familiar bakery flavor. Texture is soft with a slightly cake-like crumb; people commonly bake in standard muffin tins, mini cups, or as quick loaves. Reviews cite easy preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variability in rise.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry muffin mix yields moist, tender muffins with pronounced blueberry bursts and a lightly sweet, familiar bakery flavor. Texture is soft with a slightly cake-like crumb; people commonly bake in standard muffin tins, mini cups, or as quick loaves. Reviews cite easy preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variability in rise.
Ingredients
Sugar, brown rice flour (rice flour, stabilized rice bran with germ), rice flour, food starch-modified, soybean oil, arabic gum, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavor, salt, tapioca starch, guar gum, xanthan gum, citric acid, blueberries (packed in water).
Check Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Yummy
These muffins were delish and everyone went back for multiples!
Amazing
These muffins taste just as good—if not better than the original. The whole muffin tastes like the muffin top. Love it!!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Grain · Box


