Is CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE CANDY BLEND OF TRUFFLES, ALMONDS, AND FLAKES, CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CANDY MIX [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WATER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTER OIL, BUTTER FAT, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORNSTARCH, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE CANDY BLEND OF TRUFFLES, ALMONDS, AND FLAKES, CHOCOLATE SENSATIONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing