Is CHOCOLATE SHAKE 100% ATHLETE'S WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE SHAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE SHAKE 100% ATHLETE'S WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE SHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SHAKE 100% ATHLETE'S WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE SHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


