Is CHOCOLATE SILK COATED TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- butter
- whey
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAMY INSIDE: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS. CRUNCHY OUTSIDE: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL (SUSTAINABLY SOURCED), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE SILK COATED TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SILK COATED TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


