Is Chocolate Silk Pie, 2 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whipping cream
- milk chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Eggs (Cage Free Eggs, Citric Acid ), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Salt), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean,, Cottonseed, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Dry Milk Fortified With Vitamins A And D, Cocoa, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts For Color
Check Chocolate Silk Pie, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Silk Pie, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Silk Pie, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


