Is Chocolate Soft Serve Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Dutch-Processed Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Salt, Guar Gum, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Chocolate Soft Serve Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking