Is Chocolate Spread - 385g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm Kernel), Raw Cane Sugar, Chicory Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E476), Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Xanthan), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Heat Treated
Check Chocolate Spread - 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Spread - 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Spread - 385g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


