Is Chocolate Sprinkies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)*, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check Chocolate Sprinkies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Packaging Model Does Not Apply

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla?Nutty
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingDessert Garnish