Is chocolate sprinkles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40.

Check chocolate sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingBaking