Is Chocolate Sprinkles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE POWDER, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL) [ANTIOXIDANT (321, 330), SOY], SALT, HUMECTANT (422), EMULSIFIER (322 SOY), ANTICAKING AGENT (553), THICKENER (414), FLAVOUR.

Check Chocolate Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing