Is CHOCOLATE SQUARES, MOCHA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER,PALM OIL, MILK FAT CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, NATURAL ANS ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check CHOCOLATE SQUARES, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SQUARES, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


