Is CHOCOLATE SQUARES, PEPPERMINT BARK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER, FLAKED CORN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, VANILLA, RED #40 LAKE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.

Check CHOCOLATE SQUARES, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping