Is CHOCOLATE SUGAR WAFERS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check CHOCOLATE SUGAR WAFERS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUGAR WAFERS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


