Is CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CUPS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, FUDGE SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CUPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUNDAE CUPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


