Is CHOCOLATE SUNDAE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate fudge
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE SUNDAE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SUNDAE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS, CHOCOLATE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


