Is Chocolate Swiss Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour shortening
enriched wheat flour shortening
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (icing sugar, sugar, corn syrup) • Enriched wheat flour • Shortening (canola, modified palm and modified palm kernel oil) • Water • Liquid whole egg • Butter (milk) • Cocoa • Propylene glycol • Sorbitol • Vegetable oil • Glycerol • Whey powder • Salt • Baking powder • Baking soda • Soy flour • Natural and artificial flavour • Sodium propionate • Lactic acid • Mono- and diglycerides, tree nuts, sulphites
Check Chocolate Swiss Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Swiss Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


