Is CHOCOLATE SYRUP Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check CHOCOLATE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingDrinking