Is CHOCOLATE TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BARS, CHOCOLATE TOASTED MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREBIOTIC DIETARY TAPIOCA FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, PROBIOTICS (BACILLUS COAGULANS).
Check CHOCOLATE TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BARS, CHOCOLATE TOASTED MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BARS, CHOCOLATE TOASTED MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


