Is Chocolate Toffee Almonds Gift Box - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), sugar, almonds, water, salted cutter (sweet cream, salt), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, artificial flavor (vanilla powder)
Check Chocolate Toffee Almonds Gift Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Toffee Almonds Gift Box - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


