Is Chocolate Toffee Almonds Gift Box - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), sugar, almonds, water, salted cutter (sweet cream, salt), powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, artificial flavor (vanilla powder)
Check Chocolate Toffee Almonds Gift Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Toffee Almonds Gift Box - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


