Is CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE TOFFEE, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing