Is CHOCOLATE TOFFEE HOLIDAY ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check CHOCOLATE TOFFEE HOLIDAY ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TOFFEE HOLIDAY ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


