Is CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH TAR NIBS & SEA SALT, TAR NIBS & SEA SALT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO BEANS*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*, TAR LIQUER, SEA SALT*. 99.9% OF ALL THE AGRICULTURAL INGREDIENTS IN THIS PRODUCT ARE ORGANICALLY PRODUCED.

Check CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH TAR NIBS & SEA SALT, TAR NIBS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking