Is CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COCOA MIX, GINGERBREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH PROCESS), CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), GROUND CINNAMON, GINGER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COCOA MIX, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE COCOA MIX, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


