Is Chocolate Truffles, Signature Hazelnut Truffle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filled Belgian Chocolates (Praline 50%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Chocolate Liquor, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate (48% Min), Milk Chocolate (31% Min), White Chocolate (25% Min), Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate (23% Min), White Chocolate (29% Min)
Check Chocolate Truffles, Signature Hazelnut Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Truffles, Signature Hazelnut Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Truffles, Signature Hazelnut Truffle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


