Is Chocolate truffles with a hint of Baileys Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- humectant
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole MILK, Baileys™ The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (12%) (MILK), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Cocoa Mass, Water, Dried Skimmed MILK, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (SOYA), Flavourings. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in CAPITALS. May contain traces of nuts and peanuts. Contains alcohol (2%, not suitable for children.
Check Chocolate truffles with a hint of Baileys against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate truffles with a hint of Baileys in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


