Is Chocolate truffles with a hint of Baileys Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole MILK, Baileys™ The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (12%) (MILK), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Cocoa Mass, Water, Dried Skimmed MILK, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (SOYA), Flavourings. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in CAPITALS. May contain traces of nuts and peanuts. Contains alcohol (2%, not suitable for children.

Check Chocolate truffles with a hint of Baileys against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go