Is Chocolate truffles Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Sal Oil, Shea Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Mango Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Glucose Syrup, Guinness Beer, Contains Barley And Gluten, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Neutral Spirit, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Flavourings (Malt Beer, Vanilla), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Chocolate truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


