Is Chocolate Turtle Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed milk, sugar, lactose), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.

Check Chocolate Turtle Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast